Tuesday, March 22, 2011

B&B, Leaving Soon

Things have been happening to my life, I have no reasons to b sad, the past is past, all i have are good memories and also more to come.


I dont think i will need this mask anymore..


I have overcome it which i think i should b happy tat i did when i can finally face it without pretending..


Mask no more !! pretend no more!! Im M3 again!!!


and yes i have resign from my current company.. and this might be the last post im blogging bout my company now..


we had a company dinner which happened after CNY which we also got yee sang which i dont think the yee sang got any uhm anymore hahaha


it was a fun nite eating n chatting with them.. tis might also b the last company dinner i will be having with them..


will miss them


but lucky before i chiou i at least get to join them for a company trip.


Going Club Med Cherating by bus, a bus jus for us and no one else. Was suppose to go bali :( but nvm la who am i to complain after resigning, i can still join tis trip.


when we reach the first thing i realize was... the dresscode for the GO tat day was exactly the same as mine... i look like one of them wei..


the very first group pix of the trip.


i was even introduced by one of the GO saying im a new member in Club Med, hahahaha malu betul, tourist were looking at me


My first time in Club Med Cherating, not as beautiful as the pic looks but its the company that make the difference, and also 1 very very attractive thing bout tis is, u get to drink any time of the day, like anything, liq beer u name it.


and they place tis little small lion head all around the place, it was to scare away the monkeys, and yes monkeys are everywhere trying to steal your food.


Then nite was entertaining as well, they have shows and lots of activities


Buffet from lunch to dinner.


they are not super delicious but lots of choices la, frm western to eastern lo


er... entah lah apa aku buat



They really prepared alot of activities for ppl there, we dance, we sing and we drink


we have flying trapeze


basketball, tennis, futsal, archery, golf.. and i played all of it hahaha


but even if they did not have any activities prepared for us, ITS OK judging by the look of our pic above, im sure even u dont have activities prepared for us, we can entertain ourselves, we nearly throw a colleague into the pool.


the pool was like our bath tub, after sports when we feel hot or tired we jus jump in, hahah yeah with sweats and smell hahahaha


to the beach, playing volleyball njoying cocktails by the beachside... really carefree...


..... can see how happy i was rite.. hahahahah


as so they said tis kinda place are for ppl to get laid.. well not true at all, hahaha well mayb it dint happened to anyone of us there lol..



it was a sad moment when we have to leave tis place.. haiz so much fun so much to do... but the last day was really really tired..


group pix !


another one.. ahem Jaemy im not in here, ahem.

and to end my last post bout my company i would like to thank each and everyone of them !!


Jakun - my bestie in office !!


Ah Hak aka Shah Rukh Khan - my same age summer love hahahaha


Howe Gor - my supplier for all my entertainment from movies to figures.


My Evil Twin - Another Jeremy


Stella - the chopstick in our office


Kakak Debbie - the girl who doesnt like her pic to be taken


Good as a friend but nnnoying as an AE , my god like Win is the name!


Mother and daughter hahaha also my neighbors for the years me in my company


We are both known as Daniel Woo and Louis Koo hahahah CK the drunken master



My Abang Naga - who thinks he is Bruce Lee's apprentice LOL


May who I think is the prettiest in my office ( she likes it if i say tat) LOL


Po Chai - the guy who alwaz appear out of nowhere..


My caring lady boss


and lastly gua punya Boss...

Terima Kasih semua !!!

3 comments:

Anonymous said...

Sob sob, byebye my eng dao colleague! will miss you lots! sing more Bruno Mars songs in office before u leave lar. i love that! guess who am i.. hahaha :D

Jeremy said...

hm... ini susah ni.. i dont really know who will tengok tengok my blog.. but bruno mars ah... Stella ar ?

Jaemy.C said...

how come got my name in ur post wan jere? u miss me so much ah? dun worry we will see each other tmrw...