Wednesday, December 24, 2008

Christmas Shopping

Tong yuen jus finish.

tong yuen nowadays are so easy to make.. u jus have to get it in the shopping mall.. frozen. Its nice less work and easy to cook.

still remember when we were young we have to make our own tong yuens, and our tong yuen we have peanut fillings inside. So whenever mom call ur to help, when she look away or go do something else, i will steal those peanut fillings and eat it raw.. dun care.

and now frozen ones which i cant steal anymore, its equally delicious tho, and im surprise coz its delicious.

Tong yuens over, christmas is around the corner, went shopping with my parents n aunty.

Went mid valley, beautiful decoration, n they have this picture taking with santa, all i want was taking it with that santas biatch. LOL

going out with mom and aunt is never a good thing, they are crazy shoppers, but i was force by my mom, she wanted to buy me stuff.. ahah no harm rite. So we split up, me n my dad waited at a coffee shop for like.. HOURS.


Time for lunch.

Gardens YUZU.

Tis pic was rite if front of where we sat, i was sitting in front of it, kept looking at it, i got attracted to it and keep staring at the details and all.. how beautiful

Food came, and it was big ass.

Very very nice

too bad it doesnt show it with my camera phone.

but but.. this beef dish is damn amazing, my first time really first time, when u put it in your mouth, i was thinking i need to chew damn hard coz its in a cube form. When i did the first bite........ u dont heven have to use ur jaw strength. it jus melts in your mouth... a beef melts in your mouth !! CRAZY !

and once again... another broken chopstick from me... wats is this broken chopstick thing with me...

and ya we bought alot of stuff and i did bought some decorations for my room for Christmas, and also do alot aunty stuff like exchanging gifts with points, HAHAHA

here are my pathetic little christmas deco.. very cheap cheap decos,

OH OH OH.. and also my breadou... freshly baked

TADA !! breadou that can be chardou !

now my breadou can join my decos.. jus fyi pikachu santa hat is new not pikachu, had tat pikachu for years liou.

not to leave my spideys also, so had some deco moments with them.

and not that santa hat will stop on my monitor for some time. If you notice i have even change my wallpaper tokis.

see see all change to Christmas feel liou.

Monday, December 22, 2008

One fine morning.

I took tis pic from the star newspaper and I say to myself..

Hey i can do that, at last i finally have something that i can do better than Ronaldo.

I can be uglier than him.

Oh oh..

No more playing miss call, no more harap maaf, u have insufficient fund to make the next call, NO MORE but there is still one more thing.... tut tut tut bad reception in my area... guess it doesnt change the reception although i have change it to post-paid.

One fine morning long time ago, woke up, went Dim Sum.

with Ah Wai, Nana

n Toh. His face damn UBER MAN SUPER... !

Tis is the story of this restaurant..

Owner: Ei wat to name my restaurant ah.. i wan make it chun name..

Fren: erm erm.. hmm i dunno wo.. wat u think

Owner; Lets call it Funky la.. set Funky it shall be, but how to spell Funky ?

Fren: erm.. erm.. P-H-A.... N-G... K-E....... Y ... yeah funky

Thats how they got tat name.

The food sucks neway...

Wai playing with Nana's Pau Pei.

and once again, this time i broke a pair of chopsticks while poking again on the fishball.. sucky fishball damn hard...

Saturday, December 20, 2008

Tong Yuen

Woo Hoo.. its the time of the year again where im liking my age !!
TONG YUEN TONG YUEN !! u get to eat as much as the same amount of your age WOO HOO !!!

When i was way younger i alwaz wanted my granpas age..

Imagine the shiokness.. tong yuen with peanut filling.... oooo la la.

Friday, December 12, 2008

8TV Experience More PICHA !!

Thanks Jaemy. Got the pictures liou WOOO HOO.

Once again if its not for Jaemy i wont have this wonderful experience. He smsed me one day calling me to go for casting for this up coming 8tv ad. N i say oh what the hell jus go for it, so i did.

Went for casting and eventually got it. Wah so excited man so excited when i got the news.
FYI : tv3 building is the same as 8tv thats why i got this tv3 visitor tag.

On that very day, woke up 5am and we gathered in 8tv building. Even my dogs were like WTF is he sleep walking.. he wont wake up this early..

Parked my car and off we go to the next stop. NTV 7 abandoned studio.

Dont ask me where isit, i dont know all i know its empty and no one works there anymore..

First thing i felt being a talent.

Yes the term use for us is talent. Tried to help carry bags and Paul was like

"no no no u dont do tat, u r a talent"

WOW WOW... cool LOL

Right when we reached there, MAKE UP !! TRANSFORM !! it took quite awhile coz there is onli one make-up artist. Another talents feeling, getting to put on thick makeups so thick that my face looks flawless.

While the other crew busy preparing the set

took turns waiting for make-up and after that dressing up, Basically i jus stand and the costume designer, Paul jus wear those bling blings on me. ooOOOoo Talents feeling.

bukan senang tau make-up, bukan senang at all..

The outcome was.. hehehe not me..

yeap.. once everyone is done. Itroducing the talents.. from left to right Bryan, Michelle, M3 and Sean (our manazer)

Off we go to do our thang.

its was tiring ad we took quite alot of shots, reapeating the same action each time and its not tat fun when it goes for the fifth time.

and the place was foggy, not misty, its real smoke and its suffocating, even tat fella cant take it.. wat to do we are talents.

Another talent moment, when i was sweating, make-up artist wipe it for me. I wanted to do it myself but she just finish it for me...oooo la la

and finally the first scene (which is going to be the last) was done and then we went to transform ourselves again into..

ordinary ugly humans.

There was this scene where we need to PRETEND to fight, and ya accident happens, stage was too small, fought too real, too over exaggerating and PHU... Bryan fell oh the stage.

Lucky no one was injured.

so so so so so so so so we move on, a few more shots in the studio and will head to the public area.

looking like this, we park our car at Asia Cafe, walk to one place to another,

Lucky mine was in a indian barber shop near subang but too bad for Bryan and Michelle

the scene was rite inside Asia Cafe, and so lucky there is an event in Asia Cafe and it was pack with humans.. but hey
we are talents, we can do anythign anywhere.

Its a Wrap ! everyone cheers with joy ! That wrap phrase thing is for real, haha. N the relief from hearing tat phrase 'its a wrap' does make u feel damn happy coz finally everything is over.

the sweat, the make up, the excitement..

It was really a wonderful experience. Seriously wonderful and ya wonderful.

Once again, get ur ass pin on ur sofa, forget astro, forget tvb, forget mtv, tune to 8tv n wait. Or or you can watch it ehem ehem... here ? but it will be a different feeling watching it on the TV.