Tuesday, July 29, 2008



Ini Howard. So far the most hebat Guitarist i kenal. We called him uncle coz he veli cheong hei wan.. LOL.

Was sayanging my dog Max tat day and suddenly tersayang a bump near his neck area. Wah tertakut me thought wtf tumour ah...

rupanya ini... a very very overfull tick.

suck my Max blood till super man.... damn big leh..

called Max to pose for me awhile while i take pic where i got the tick from..

usually i will pinch it with my finger for small ones, big one step with my foot (sliper la of course), but this is special... tis wan i have to hammer it with a stone, jus to see how will the blood splash.. touch abit onli terus burst d... KENG CHOW !!

The Fantastic 6 Outing


My Brother, Ctai the pilot.

Tis is a story of 6 fantastics. M3, Ah Soon, Han, Sy, Howard and Tina.

who goes on a one day trip to

Taman Pertanian in Shah Alam, which cost RM 3 per entry.

and on the way there that got lost.

According to our schedule. Meet up at Howards hse at 10am.

Go to Ming Tien for breakfast. Take off around 12pm. Reach there within an hour.

But we got lost instead. Oh btw Hans driving.

Ah Soon feeling responsible for guiding us the wrong way quickly stop by and look the place we are going on a street map. Tis map looks damn old d.

Of course we cant blame all to Ah Soon rite, we dint blame him LOL the map on the road side really useless... colour all faded dunno accurate or not also. Then we decided to ask some passer by and eventually we BERJAYA.

reach there around 2pm. But our spirit was not melted by the sun. We were all pump and excited to get some fresh air.

choose your ride. RM5 for a few hours then RM1 for subsequent hour. Dunno how d la... but jus choose la. MINE SPIDERMAN COLOUR !!!!

get a map.. which i dont think is useful. Huge place jus follow your instinct la and you can start rolling !

A lot of super slope. First slope already dead... but mayb coz we r not warm up yet.

There are alot of interesting places to visit there, can stop by anytime, anywhere.

First stop. Not Good.

Lock up Rabbit farm. Its said that there is a virus tat attack the rabbits. Its called the AKU LAZY BAGI ORANG MASUK DAN HAVE TO CLEAN UP THE MESS virus.

and we came across tis huge ugly rabbit slide. U go in from the mouth. And...

a short documentary on how rabbits droppings fall out. U slide out from the ass. Notice one more shit is coming out.

Second Stop. Lake side. Ok OK.

saw some monkeys around, dangerous dont dare to go near... saw them fuck 2 times within half an hour. Kena bite later kena AIDS.

big ass Arowana in the middle of the lake...

skinny tall merman (soon hock) on the land.

Time to contiue our next journey.

Bloody hell... thought tis is a protected area, manatau ada open burning...

Third Stop. Rumah 4 Season... no comment.

we dint go in coz the house is now in summer season. So we are not liking it, and it cost another RM3 to go in.

so we jus do some bollywood moments near that area lo.

You dont get to see Ah Soon so ganas.

Pulled some Moto GP stunts.

Fourth Stop. Kedai Runcit. SHIOK !!

Very thirsty and got us some cold drinks....SERATUS.

Fifth Stop. Bird Park and Bridge. Ok Ok.

Bollywood moment again.

Possessed look.

a few different types of bird but we onli visit Mr. peaCOCK.

very beautiful peacock... (imagine abit, imagine u dont see Sys pupil, like scorpion in Mortal Combat.) GET OVER HERE !

Where are the others while we berhappy happy in the bird park..

haha resting... spot them if u can.

Sixth Stop. Animal Park. INTERESTING.

tis is one of a kind parrot. Really can repeat wat u tell it to say. But need some patience.

also on the way we see deers..then pass

freaking smelly horse poo.

we gave up around 5pm. All half dead d. Before we go in Hans car, we need to dry up ourself.. all sweating and smelly and dint bring any extra shirts.... so

we hope on a tour bus and go for another round. Jus to cool us down.

After alllllll the energy we burt... its time for a super dinner. SHABU SHABU, steamboat buffet. So much for the exercise and now... wasted..

Han agreed by nodding his head nonstop.

Sunday, July 27, 2008


Tis is wat happen tat time and now the Bank came back for revenge.

See who more powerful now... LOL

Must get something Day


Ini Kae Min. She is an artist. A super artist.

As u can see its so tired that Justin tertidur while im driving.

Wat we did was.

It was a tired day very tired day for us. We went cineleisure in the morning to get tickets for wats happening next. N Justin got himself a mighty mugg.

Dr. Doom. The expression of him looks abit like Justins lau lan face.

Have it happen to you where u really really really want to buy something and spend money for ur own satisfaction. Tis happen to me tat day and i dont have anything to get in cineleisure. So desperate, damn desperate to use money, but cant get anything, so ive decided to drive all the way to Time Square.

And we did. On the way there we played a game. Me and Julian. Each of us, say a word n the next fella have to use the last alphabet to make another word. Heres the video.

Ei i was driving ler... cant concentrate... alot of mistake even Evonnes name is spelled as Evoonne... LOL.

Later on we spend quite some time in Time Square and Julian bought something

Cheap Darth Maul figure.

But i still got nothing.. desperate damn desperate.. track back all the shop we went and finally i got something for myself.. WOOO HOOO

Spiderman and my very first Gundam.

Tis is my very first gundam and dont know will it be the last.. but im so excited seeing all the parts.

Looking at the manual gave me abit of headache.. but im liking it.. still havent start to build it.. doing some research now.

And y satisfaction was succeeded. Around 10 pm, we went back Cineleisure tis time without Justin but Aden. Remember the tickets i mentioned earlier. It was for the launching tickets for Star Wars Clone Wars figure. The shop (scifi film) will launch the figures at 12am sharp. So onli 10 customers at a time can go in to the sales room.

We reach there early and we saw a bunch of die hard fans evolve into the characters in Star Wars.

So die hard tat they dun call their real names but the characters name.

Human A : ei where is Ah Kit ah ?
Obi Wan : i dont know who is Ah Kit, but i know who is Darth Maul, hes outside.

they are serious, very professional. But Anakin... abit too skinny la

Of course to keep us entertain they have some competitions.

Julian and Aden manage to get posters for answering some super galactic star wars trivia which im suck at.

and the second competition is target shooting. And 5 contestant compete and get the most bullets on target. N they SUCK !! coz

im the winner .. and i won something better than the posters.. MUA HAHAHAH

its sad tat there is not much ppl taking pictures with the characters.

being kiasu, we took the most on tat day, and i think all of them remember us the most.

we are the one tat have the opportunity to borrow the light sabers from them.

very serious in their pose wan u know..

had a fight with storm trooper with my new gun.

The time is near.

First 10 customer line up in front of the sales room and guess whose the first one... Julian. Im 18th n Aden 20th.

10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 ... OPEN the mc shouted.. all 10 customers rush in.

Then from far i saw Julian with alot of stuff in his hand. He was holding on some famous characters like darth vader .. tis n tat.

When one leaves the sales room the other go in .. so we waited outside until our turn n Julian is still inside waiting for us. 20 minutes later we went in, then Julian pass the stuff to Aden. HAHAHA then onli i know tat Julians not buying all of it HAHAHA he was holding on for Aden.

As for me i disguise myself as a Star Wars fan all along. HAHAHA. Aden is not a collector ended up with the most figure. And her nearly nearly bought a RM 750 Millenium Falcon. We spend around 2 hours inside the sales room jus for Aden to make up his mind. But eventually he dint get it.

Reason being, if any customer spend the most there in tat 24 hours they manage to get a super rare R2-D2 figure.

see all the stuff we had. Onli 2 belongs to Julian the rest... Adens.

force of collectiong figure is strong in him... i can sense a new collector is born.

with over RM 100 spent u can get tis exclusive Captain Rex for RM 40. Aden got it.

RM 300 spent u get a FREE holographic General Grievous. Julian and Aden combine the things the buy to hit the target. And got it.

Before i end tis here are some rare sights of Darth Maul

Playing PS3

Super RARE

Darth Maul drinking. ps.. he has the suckiest like saber amongst them.