Monday, August 30, 2010

Very Very Rare Clip of Toh..

The title says it all.


Farewell Mama Adeline.

The Mama of our office has finally left us, we have to be independent now.

The only Mama in our office that help us improve in our english and writing. The only mama who sometime buy us nasi lemak, ice cream or keropoks.

She is finally leaving us. The last day was normal but cant guarantee how it feels to lose someone u see everyday in office.

Had a wonderful meal cooked by Alfie for Adeline. So much of nasi lemak tat we have to eat it for breakfast and lunch, but tat was our last lunch in office with Mama Adeline.

Once you are gone, there will be no accessories anymore to be decorated on me, no more hi pitch coughing and the worst of all there will be no more sex education or sex magazine for me to read.

You will be missed dearly and not to worry, once in awhile u will b imitated. ngek ngek ngek. Thanks for everything. sniff sniff

Monday, August 16, 2010


Finally i got my chance to visit i-City.

wanted to visit this place for a long long time, wooo hooo

introducing from left to right, Joyce, M3, Toh, Jeong Min, Ji Yeun, Evonne, Julian and Leanne.

First stop was the indoor man made winter lighting room, hahah i shall call it tat, have to pay RM2 per person, buts its worth it

why coz its not onli nice but got AIR COND !!! shiok shiok.

why are we here u ask ? to take pic la of course mua hahaah

Toh wanted to find out if the snow is real, so he did a blowjob to the tree branch. And its fake.

Then right beside the snow lighting area is the man made china wanabe summer indoor lightings.

tried to be like Bollywood went inside the tree hide under the leaves, please do not do this,

look at my face.... the trees are very very dusty.

everyone getting ready to dance, hahaha no we dint, crazy meh, it was a saturday there are full of humans there.

A new member for Fahrenheit, see im in the poster i blend in.

According to Ji Yeun tis is Najib. LOL.

And after the indoor thing we went outside and wow... its so beautiful really really beautiful, but because its so crowded its not beautiful anymore.

See what i mean when its not nice when its crowded, imagine if we are still using film.. sure tulan hahah so i purposely flash oh her make her go blind but i missed. LOL.

A request from them, wanted to make a face swap.

speechless hahahahaha.

tis is a nice place to visit really beautiful, but isit contributing to global warming ? as long its beautiful its not rite LOL

In this kind of romantic place u have those urge to do romantic stuff,

inspired by a long long ago pic, hahaha

See.. told you u want to do some romantic stuff. Kissing ur frens gf.

Here are some burst shot we took with a tripod.

took alot of these burst shots and it was tiring coz we were moving and jumping doing lots of shits.

so after the whole nite we went makan nearby. Its a fake Kayu Mamak.

Im so thirsty i dont care if its a real Kayu or not hahah i jus wana drink and eat.

it was a fun trip and yet tiring.

even we guys cant resisit the romanticness of tis romanticful place. LOL. Best shot for the trip, gay but beautiful.

Sunday, August 15, 2010

Move move move !!

Watched Expandables and Love in Disguise. Expandables was like 5 Rambos and very loud explosions, but tat did not stop Toh from sleeping in the cinema. The jokes were abit forceful to me. Love in disguise er.. typical love story but still I got lum by the story. NICE.

Okie tis was my room last month,

And tis is my current room, im officially moving out, no more puchong, nope not gona be Julians neighbor either, but Im staying near his place.

Gona miss it but not for long hahah need to get over it,

becoming emptier and emptier each day, echo of our voice start to be louder and louder.

and i hate it because we are the ones that are moving all the furnitures, but one thing is when u start to move your stuff you found alot of long forgotten stuff, and u have those dilemma to throw or to keep,

found a few of my works which brings back alot alot alot of memories.

those hard but happy times while doing all my assignments, so free and easy,

when u are the client, the director, the designer and you, u jus listen to opinions but u dont really have to follow, those are precious moments,

those time when you are so sick of figure drawing you jus simply draw and pass it up,

or those time when ur form is high u came out with great stuff,

or even took the challenge to draw yourself.. LOL one thing lead to the other, i was trying to look for the reference pic for the figure i drew and i found it,

haha its so long ago, this was the reference i used.. time flies everyone change, some still stay close with you, some are jus your hi bye frens, or some even dont know who u are,

i was browsing those college pics we took, i felt.. abit sad and those memories its jus memories they jus came back to me,

the pics reminds me of so many stuff so many friends i once had, those time when i got my first kiss from a guy.. sorry Toh its not you...

those time when u still have time to learn drum hahaha no la i jus put the pic for fun,

those time when u have so many time to kau liu,

those friends that you dont jus see on facebook but you see them like everyday,

everyone is so close to each other,

i jus wana take tis opportunity to tell all of my friends, wherever you are, thank you everyone for being my friends and i really mis those time we spend together, no matter who you are or what you are, all of you will alwaz be a part of me, making me who i am today.

sniff sniff so emotional.

not to forget my secondary mates.. Thank You everyone for giving me such a memorable life, hehehe